- Silicone Water Repellent
- Personal Care
- Silicone Elastomer Suspension
- Silicone Emulsion
- Volatile Silicone Fluid
- Cosmetic Silicone Fluids
- Silicone Fluid Compounds
- Silicone Elastomer Blend
- Silicone Resin Blend
- Agricultural Adjuvant
- Textile Auxiliaries
- Silane Coupling Agent
- Silicone Fluids
- Silane Crosslinking Agent
- PFPE Oils
- Silicone Rubber
- Silicone Intermediate
- CAS Index
RJS-8910 PolymethylsilsequioxaneBe Without MSDS Download Be Without TDS Download
INCI Name : Polymethylsilsesquioxane
It is silicone active and is a micro-fine spherical cross-linked siloxane particle which has slightly broader particle size distribution.
It further provides an exceptional feel to skin when incorporated into a variety of cosmetic formulations.
Its performance result in excellent lubricity of skin lotions and lipsticks, reduction of powder agglomeration in pressed powders, good spreadability in skin creams and soft focus effects.
Soft focus results in reduction in the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles through the use of facial lotions, anti-ageing and decorative color cosmetics.
|Non-volatile content (105℃,3h)||≥96%|
|Average particle size (μm)||10±2|
v Spherical structure
v Narrow particle size distribution
v Ultrafine particle size
v Provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel
v Oil-control,matte effect
v Excellent pigment dispersion
Skin care products
It can be evenly mixed with the pigments to add, Also add with light oil solely after dispersing.
Cosmetics Makeup 5~10%
Oil-control products: 5 ~10%
Skin care products: 2~ 5%
Powder products: 5 ~ 20%
Packing & Storage
The product is packed in 20kgs/ barrel.
This product is non-dangerous goods,
You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.
shelf life:2 yearsInquiry