This product is environmentally friendly production processes, without toluene and xylene.
Soluble in a number of silicone and organic fluids.
This highly durable material provides excellent water repellence and resistance to detergent wash off.
INCI NAME: Trimethylsiloxysilicate
Bulk density, g/cm³
- Skin products and hair treatment products
- Lotions and creams, sunscreen products and color cosmetics, etc.
- Long lasting
- Free-flowing characteristics