This product is a cationic emulsion of an amine-functional dimethicone.
The product has good dilution stability in shampoos and has the better conditioning properties with emulsified silicone oil.
INCI NAME: Amodimethicone (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Trideceth-12
|White emulsion fluid|
|Solid content (%)||27-35|
|Viscosity (CS, 25℃)||10-18|
- This product is used as a conditioning additive for hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, styling aids, hair colorants and so on.
- Cationic emulsion of amodimethicone
- Keep viscosity stable in shampoos
- Good conditioning properties with emulsified silicone oil